Our Members


Current Member Organizations

Austin Chamber Ensemble
Austin Community College Theatre Department
Austin Conservatory of Professional Arts
Austin Details Art + Photo
Austin Eurythmy Ensemble
Austin Film Festival
Austin Film Society
Austin Girls Choir
Austin Lyric Opera
Austin Muesum of Art
Austin ScriptWorks
Austin Shakespeare
Austin Singers
Austin Theatre Alliance (Paramount and State  Theatre)
Austin Traditional Jazz Society
Ballet East Dance Theater
Bastrop Opera House
Chamber Soloists of Austin
Classical Music Consortium of Austin
Conspirare
Cultural Affairs Division – Parks & Recreation – City of Austin
Different Stages
Economic Growth & Redevelopment Services – City of Austin
Georgetown Palace Theatre
Gilbert & Sullivan Society of Austin
Hill Country Community Theatre
Jaclyn Pryor
Jewish Community Association of Austin – Cultural Arts Department
Kathy Dunn Hamrick Dance Company
Mexic-Arte Museum
Nizami School of Music
Paradox Players
Penfold Theatre Company
Rude Mechanicals
Salado Silver Spur Theater
Salvage Vanguard Theater
Southwestern University/Sarofim School of Fine Arts
Spank Dance
State School of Acting
Studio E/Oak Hill Community Theater
Sustain, Inc
Symphony of Soul
Texas Early Music Project
Texas Performing Arts
Texas State University Department of Theatre & Dance
The Gemini Playhouse
The Institution Theater
The Long Center for the Performing Arts
Tutto Theatre Company
Weird Sisters Women’s Theater Collective
Vortex Repertory Company

Current Sponsored Projects

a chick and a dude
Amphion Youth Choir
Austin Cabaret Theatre
Austin Children’s Theater
Austin Improv Collective
AustinLiveTheatre.com
Balcones Community Orchestra
Bernadette Nason: Storyteller
Biophiliac Productions
Black Swan Events
Breaking String Theater Company
Cambiare Productions
Chaotic Theatre
Conspire Theater
Crank Collective
Dance International
Debutantes & Vagabonds
Divergence Vocal Theater
Dystheatre
Glass Half Full Theatre
Jabberwocky Theater Group
La Follia Austin Baroque
Loaded Gun Theory
Move Your Tale
North by Northwest Theatre
Origins Museum Institute
Paladin Theatre Company
Paper Chairs
Poison Apple Initiative
Ready/Set/Go!
Red Then Productions
Resident Circus Tent Theatre
Return of the Intergalactic Nemesis
Rock Us Entertainment
Rubber Repertory
Soubrette Productions
Teleportal Readings
The Baron’s Men
The Blue Theatre
The City Theatre Company
The Cobalt Club
The Hidden Room
The Vestige Group
Tongue & Groove Theatre
Violet Crown Community Theater
Weird City Theatre
Young Performing Artists Program

If your name should go here, let us know!

Home